Opens Draw

To download click ESCPSNA 2018 OPENS PRELIMINARY ROUND NETBALL DRAW

(view in landscape on phones & mobile devices!)

ALL GAMES PLAYED AT WAVERLEY PARK NETBALL COURTS, BIRRELL STREET (OPP WAVERLEY COLLEGE)
COURT 1 = LOWER COURT NEAREST WAVERLEY PARK SOCCER FIELDS
COURT 2 = LOWER COURT ON CORNER OF BIRRELL & ST MARYS AVE
COURT 3 = LOWER COURT IN FRONT OF GAZEBO
COURT 4 = UPPER COURT NEAREST BOCCE COURT
COURT 5 = MIDDLE UPPER COURT
COURT 6 = UPPER COURT NEAREST WATER TOWER
TEAM 1   TEAM 2 TIME COURT
ROUND 1: SAT 5 MAY
CLOVELLY CLOVERS V ST CHARLES RED 07:30 1
GLENMORE RD RUBIES V HOLY X RED MUNCHKINS 07:30 2
ROSE BAY COMETS V ST CHARLES BLACK 07:30 3
BONDI BEACH BREAKERS V WOOLLAHRA WILDCATS 07:30 4
BONDI SPARKLERS V GLENMORE RD EMERALDS 07:30 5
ST FRANCIS GREEN MACHINE V BRONTE BULLETS 07:30 6
BONDI BEACH HAMMERHEADS V MCAULEY WARRIORS 08:35 4
BONDI BOMBERS V ST ANTHONY’S 08:35 5
HOLY X CROSSETTES V BRONTE ROAR 08:35 6
ROSE BAY SHOOTING STARS V BYE
ROUND 2: SAT 12 MAY
HOLY X CROSSETTES V WOOLLAHRA WILDCATS 07:30 1
BONDI BEACH BREAKERS V ST CHARLES RED 07:30 2
ST FRANCIS GREEN MACHINE V MCAULEY WARRIORS 07:30 3
ROSE BAY SHOOTING STARS V HOLY X RED MUNCHKINS 07:30 4
ST ANTHONY’S V BRONTE BULLETS 07:30 5
ST CHARLES BLACK V GLENMORE RD EMERALDS 07:30 6
CLOVELLY CLOVERS V BRONTE ROAR 08:35 4
BONDI BEACH HAMMERHEADS V ROSE BAY COMETS 08:35 5
GLENMORE RD RUBIES V BONDI BOMBERS 08:35 6
BONDI SPARKLERS V BYE
ROUND 3: SAT 19 MAY
BONDI SPARKLERS V BONDI BEACH HAMMERHEADS 07:30 1
ST CHARLES RED V WOOLLAHRA WILDCATS 07:30 2
HOLY X RED MUNCHKINS V BONDI BOMBERS 07:30 3
HOLY X CROSSETTES V CLOVELLY CLOVERS 07:30 4
MCAULEY WARRIORS V ST CHARLES BLACK 07:30 5
ROSE BAY COMETS V GLENMORE RD EMERALDS 07:30 6
ROSE BAY SHOOTING STARS V ST ANTHONY’S 08:35 4
ST FRANCIS GREEN MACHINE V BRONTE ROAR 08:35 5
GLENMORE RD RUBIES V BRONTE BULLETS 08:35 6
BONDI BEACH BREAKERS V BYE
ROUND 4: SAT 26 MAY
ROSE BAY SHOOTING STARS V GLENMORE RD RUBIES 07:30 1
BONDI SPARKLERS V ST CHARLES BLACK 07:30 2
BONDI BEACH BREAKERS V CLOVELLY CLOVERS 07:30 3
HOLY X CROSSETTES V ST CHARLES RED 07:30 4
HOLY X RED MUNCHKINS V ST ANTHONY’S 07:30 5
BRONTE BULLETS V BONDI BOMBERS 07:30 6
ROSE BAY COMETS V MCAULEY WARRIORS 08:35 4
ST FRANCIS GREEN MACHINE V GLENMORE RD EMERALDS 08:35 5
WOOLLAHRA WILDCATS V BRONTE ROAR 08:35 6
BONDI BEACH HAMMERHEADS V BYE
ROUND 5: SAT 2 JUNE
HOLY X RED MUNCHKINS V BRONTE BULLETS 07:30 1
BRONTE ROAR V ST CHARLES RED 07:30 2
ST FRANCIS GREEN MACHINE V ST ANTHONY’S 07:30 3
BONDI BEACH HAMMERHEADS V ST CHARLES BLACK 07:30 4
BONDI SPARKLERS V ROSE BAY COMETS 07:30 5
ROSE BAY SHOOTING STARS V BONDI BOMBERS 07:30 6
BONDI BEACH BREAKERS V HOLY X CROSSETTES 08:35 4
GLENMORE RD EMERALDS V MCAULEY WARRIORS 08:35 5
CLOVELLY CLOVERS V WOOLLAHRA WILDCATS 08:35 6
GLENMORE RD RUBIES V BYE